Mojo120 and an XL Bird

 Nope, no more XL turkeys to consume! My XL bird is from a new punch, available tomorrow!

This card is based on today's sketch challenge at Mojo Monday. I actually got a little creative and changed out a few elements; I think you're supposed to but I rarely think of anything to do different, lol.  Instead of the layered circles, I just left one portion of a circle so that the eye is still drawn to the bird area. Also, I tied a bow (yay, me) instead of cutting the ribbon. And (yup, one more) I left out the scallop border. And look at me, no stamps! I think I need to check my temperature!
Thanks for stopping by!

Supplies:
Stamps: none - eek!

Ink: none of this either - it's serious!

Paper: Flock Together Designer Series Paper (114018), Garden Green, Whisper White, More Mustard, Certainly Celery

Tools/Other: XL 2-step Bird punch (117191), Rhinestone Brads, Satin Ribbon

Need supplies? Click here to Shop Now. Thank you!